Chapter 220
221.22 Public highway; discontinuance.
Sec. 22.
Every public highway already laid out, or hereafter to be laid out, no part of which shall have been opened and worked within 4 years after the time of its being so laid out, shall cease to be a road for any purpose whatever.
History: 1909, Act 283, Eff. Sept. 1, 1909
;--
CL 1915, 4309
;--
CL 1929, 3938
;--
CL 1948, 221.22
;--
CL 1897, 4063
Compiler's Notes: This section re-enacts Sec. 22 of Ch. I of Act 243 of 1881, being How. 1317.