Chapter 460
460.352 Suit to review order; time.
Sec. 2.
The time allowed by law for the bringing of suit to review any order of the commission, shall continue after the order denying a rehearing or made upon a rehearing, for the same number of days now provided by law for review of the order upon which such rehearing was denied or had.
History: 1923, Act 94, Eff. Aug. 30, 1923
;--
CL 1929, 11082
;--
CL 1948, 460.352
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of functions relating to the regulation of common carrier railroads from the Public Service Commission to the Department of Transportation, see E.R.O. No. 1982-3, compiled at MCL 247.823 of the Michigan Compiled Laws.
EXPENSES OF AUDIT AND APPRAISAL BY PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION
Act 47 of 1921