Chapter 460
460.1193 Contested case proceeding; intervention; confidential business information.Sec. 193.
(1) Any interested party may intervene in a contested case proceeding under this act as provided in general rules of the commission.
(2) The commission and a provider shall handle confidential business information under this act in a manner consistent with state law and general rules of the commission.
History: 2008, Act 295, Imd. Eff. Oct. 6, 2008
Compiler's Notes: Enacting section 1 of Act 295 of 2008 provides:
"Enacting section 1. As provided in section 5 of 1846 RS 1, MCL 8.5, this act is severable."