FIRE FIGHTERS AND POLICE OFFICERS RETIREMENT ACT
38.552a Compliance with requirements under protecting local government retirement and benefits act.Sec. 2a.
A retirement board under this act, a retirement system under this act, and a city, village, or municipality that is the custodian of funds of a retirement system under this act shall comply with any applicable requirements under the protecting local government retirement and benefits act.
History: Add. 2017, Act 211, Imd. Eff. Dec. 20, 2017
Popular Name: Act 345