MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.4b “Bus” defined.
Sec. 4b.
     "Bus" means a motor vehicle designed for carrying 16 or more passengers, including the driver. Bus does not include a school bus.
History: Add. 1964, Act 89, Eff. Aug. 28, 1964 ;-- Am. 1980, Act 174, Imd. Eff. June 23, 1980 ;-- Am. 1988, Act 346, Imd. Eff. Oct. 25, 1988