MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.47 “Railroad sign or signal” defined.
Sec. 47.
     "Railroad sign or signal" means any sign, signal, or device erected by authority of a statute or public body or official and intended to give notice of the presence of railroad tracks or structures or the approach of a railroad train.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949 ;-- Am. 1958, Act 98, Eff. Sept. 13, 1958