MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.11a “Demonstrator” defined.
Sec. 11a.
     "Demonstrator" means a motor vehicle used by a prospective customer or a motor vehicle dealer or his agent for testing and demonstration purposes.
History: Add. 1975, Act 314, Imd. Eff. Dec. 22, 1975