MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.50 “Registration” defined.
Sec. 50.
     "Registration" means a registration certificate, plate, adhesive tab, or other indicator of registration issued under this act for display on a vehicle.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949 ;-- Am. 1978, Act 548, Imd. Eff. Dec. 22, 1978