MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.33a “New motor vehicle” defined.
Sec. 33a.
     "New motor vehicle" means a motor vehicle which is not and has not been a demonstrator, executive or manufacturer's vehicle, leased vehicle, or a used or secondhand vehicle.
History: Add. 1975, Act 314, Imd. Eff. Dec. 22, 1975