MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.75 “Truck” defined.
Sec. 75.
     "Truck" means every motor vehicle designed, used, or maintained primarily for the transportation of property.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949