MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.40 “Person” defined.
Sec. 40.
     "Person" means every natural person, firm, copartnership, association, or corporation and their legal successors.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949