MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.1d “Alcoholic liquor” defined.
Sec. 1d.
     "Alcoholic liquor" means any liquid or compound, whether or not medicated, proprietary, patented, and by whatever name called, containing any amount of alcohol including any liquid or compound described in section 105(2) of the Michigan liquor control code of 1998, 1998 PA 58, MCL 436.1105.
History: Add. 2003, Act 61, Eff. Sept. 30, 2003 ;-- Am. 2004, Act 62, Eff. May 3, 2004