MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.1 Michigan vehicle code; words and phrases defined.
Sec. 1.
     The following words and phrases as defined in this chapter and as herein enumerated when used in this act shall, for the purpose of this act, have the meanings respectively ascribed to them in this chapter.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949