THE MOTOR CARRIER ACT (EXCERPT)
478.8 Effective date of increased annual fee and new registration procedure.
Sec. 8.
    The increase in the annual fee from $50.00 to $100.00 in section 2 of this article provided by 1988 PA 347 for a motor carrier licensed in this state and the new registration procedure instituted in section 7 of this article by 1988 PA 347 shall take effect January 1, 1990.
History: Add. 1988, Act 369, Imd. Eff. Dec. 21, 1988 ;-- Am. 2020, Act 5, Imd. Eff. Jan. 27, 2020
Rendered 12/10/2024 4:15 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 160 of 2024
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov