MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.678 Board of election inspectors; authority.
Sec. 678.
Each board of election inspectors shall possess full authority to maintain peace, regularity and order at its polling place, and to enforce obedience to their lawful commands during any primary or election and during the canvass of the votes after the poll is closed.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code