MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.680 Precinct election inspectors; oath of office.
Sec. 680.
Each precinct election inspector shall, before entering upon the discharge of his duties, take and subscribe the following constitutional oath of office, which oath any of the inspectors may administer: "I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support the constitution of the United States and the constitution of this state, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of the office of inspector of elections according to the best of my ability."
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code