MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.567 Official primary ballots; errors, correction by board of election commissioners.
Sec. 567.
     The boards of election commissioners shall correct such errors as may be found in said ballots, and a copy of such corrected ballots shall be sent to the secretary of state by the county clerk.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code