PUBLIC HEALTH CODE
333.2403 Definitions; A to D.
Sec. 2403.
  (1) "Allowable service" means a health service delivered in a city, county, district, or part thereof, which is not a required service but which the department determines is eligible for cost reimbursement pursuant to sections 2471 to 2498.
  (2) "County" includes a unified county unless otherwise specified.
  (3) "District" means a multi-county or city-county district served by a health department created under section 2415.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368