NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.5513 Car ferries and coal-fueled trains.
Sec. 5513.
Notwithstanding any other provision of this part or the rules promulgated under this part, car ferries having the capacity to carry more than 110 motor vehicles and coal-fueled trains used in connection with tourism or an historical museum or carrying works of art or items of historical interest are not subject to regulation under this part.
History: 1994, Act 451, Eff. Mar. 30, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA